Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom
Last updated: Jul 28, 2009

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: Boston University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578738837

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom D.D.S.

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

She is located at 395 Main Street Unit 1 in Salem, NH 03079. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Root Canal, Sinus Tract, Tooth Extraction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578738837. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 893-7601. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Root Canals
  • Sinus Tract
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers
  • Wisdom Teeth Removal

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $1411
Straumann $1155
Biohorizons Implant Systems $122

Other

Travel and Lodging $2098
Food and Beverage $743

Studies

BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2004

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Palm & Panek DDS
4349 Sawkaw Drive Northeast
Grand Rapids, 49525 MI
(616) 361-7327
Londonderry Oral Surgery
12 Parmenter Road
Londonderry, 03053 NH
(603) 893-7601

Affiliated hospitals

SPECTRUM HEALTH-BUTTERWORTH CAMPUS
100 MICHIGAN ST NE
GRAND RAPIDS, 49503 MI
(616) 391-1774

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?

Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in New Hampshire you may want to explore.

Dr. Craig H. Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16 Airport Road West Lebanon, 3784, NH
Dr. Gopi K. Voonna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Elliot Way Manchester, 3103, NH
Dr. Jesse Snow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 8 200 Griffin Road Portsmouth, 3801, NH
Dr. Jill Brinkman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16 Airport Road West Lebanon, 3784, NH
Dr. Zachary Joel Schonfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 33 Trafalgar Square Nashua, 3063, NH
Dr. Corey Fredrick Decoteau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 11-13 39 Simon Street Nashua, 3060, NH
Dr. Patrick Berry Vaughan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 13 194 Pleasant Street Concord, 3301, NH
Dr. Daniel Cameron Braasch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 33 Trafalgar Square Nashua, 3063, NH
Dr. Robert F. Provencher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Elliot Way Manchester, 3103, NH
Dr. Leonard Alan Waldman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 190 Broad Street Nashua, 3063, NH

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom is affiliated with SPECTRUM HEALTH-BUTTERWORTH CAMPUS.

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom?

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom's office is located at 395 Main Street Unit 1 in Salem, NH 03079.

What conditions does Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom treat?

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Root Canal, Sinus Tract, Tooth Extraction. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Emily J. Vanheukelom is affiliated with Palm & Panek DDS. For the full list of practices see this list.